NEC Train #3834 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:52 - TRENTON
  • 09:58 - HAMILTON
  • 10:05 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 10:19 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 10:24 - EDISON STATION
  • 10:29 - METUCHEN
  • 10:33 - METROPARK
  • 10:40 - RAHWAY
  • 10:50 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:56 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 11:03 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 11:16 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 8th, 2018 at 10:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:19am from New Brunswick is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
February 6th, 2018 at 11:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:50am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
February 6th, 2018 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metropark is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:40am from Rahway, is now up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 23rd, 2018 at 10:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metropark, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
January 5th, 2018 at 10:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
January 3rd, 2018 at 10:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
November 10th, 2017 at 9:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, Today.
November 1st, 2017 at 11:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:50am from EWR up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
October 24th, 2017 at 10:10am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is up to 15 min. late, due to an Amtrak signal problem.
October 24th, 2017 at 9:56am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is being delayed, due to an Amtrak signal problem. An update will follow
September 28th, 2017 at 10:40am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:33am from Metropark is 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergemcy.
August 25th, 2017 at 10:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is up to 10 min. late, due to following late trains.
August 23rd, 2017 at 10:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton will be combined with train #3836 departing Trenton at 10:16am.
August 11th, 2017 at 8:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3836, the 10:16am from Trenton.
August 7th, 2017 at 10:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:56am from Newark Penn is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3236, the 11:12am from Newark Penn.
July 10th, 2017 at 9:43am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834 the 9:52am from Trenton is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3836 the 10:16am from Trenton.
January 13th, 2017 at 11:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834 the 10:56am from Newark Penn is up to 10 min. late, due to earlier operational issues.
December 16th, 2016 at 11:18am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:03am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier police activity.
November 1st, 2016 at 11:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834 the 10:50am from Newark Airport is up to 25 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
November 1st, 2016 at 11:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 4:44am from Elizabeth is up to 20 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
October 21st, 2016 at 11:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:16am arrival into NYPS is up to 30 minutes late due to congestion caused by an Amtrak signal problem in one of the Hudson River tunnels.
September 26th, 2016 at 11:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 10:56pm from NPS is operating up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from an earlier delayed train.
September 22nd, 2016 at 11:25am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3834, the 11:16am arrival into NYPS is up to 20 min. late due to late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on