NEC Train #3832 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 09:12 - TRENTON
  • 09:18 - HAMILTON
  • 09:25 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 09:39 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 09:43 - EDISON STATION
  • 09:48 - METUCHEN
  • 09:52 - METROPARK
  • 09:59 - RAHWAY
  • 10:03 - LINDEN
  • 10:09 - ELIZABETH
  • 10:11 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 10:15 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 10:20 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 10:28 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 10:42 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 15th, 2018 at 10:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late Amtrak train.
February 7th, 2018 at 9:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
February 1st, 2018 at 9:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance
January 26th, 2018 at 10:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late, due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 3rd, 2018 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to operational issues. Customers may use train #3936 the 9:21am from Trenton making local stops, TODAY.
December 19th, 2017 at 10:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3834, the 10:17am from New Brunswick.
December 19th, 2017 at 9:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is currently delayed, due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
December 15th, 2017 at 9:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 12th, 2017 at 8:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to an operational issue. Customers may use train #3936, the 9:21am from Trenton making local stops.
November 10th, 2017 at 9:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED Today.
August 25th, 2017 at 8:33am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton WILL operate TODAY.
August 25th, 2017 at 7:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton will be combined with train #3936 departing Trenton at 9:21am making local stops, TODAY.
August 17th, 2017 at 8:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 9:12am from Trenton is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3936 the 9:21am from Trenton making all local stops.
August 14th, 2017 at 8:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3936, the 9:21am from Trenton making addt'l stops.
August 11th, 2017 at 9:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:18am from Hamilton is up to 10 min. late, due to following a late train.
August 4th, 2017 at 10:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 10:20am from NPS is up to 20 min. late due to late train ahead.
August 2nd, 2017 at 9:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton was cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3936, the 9:21am from Trenton.
August 2nd, 2017 at 8:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton will be combined with train #3936 and will depart Trenton at 9:21 making all local stops.
July 21st, 2017 at 9:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 8:33am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
July 17th, 2017 at 9:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:39am from New Brunswick up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
July 13th, 2017 at 10:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:48am from Metuchen is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
June 30th, 2017 at 8:05am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 9:12am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3834, the 9:52am from Trenton making additional stops.
January 30th, 2017 at 10:49am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832, the 10:42am NYPS arrival is 15 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train.
December 29th, 2016 at 9:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3832 the 9:12am from Trenton is cancelled. Customers may use train #3936 the 9:21am from Trenton making all local stops.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Yeah, #NJTRANSIT, don't forget the insincere apology.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on