NEC Train #3830 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 08:00 - TRENTON
  • 08:07 - HAMILTON
  • 08:14 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 08:35 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 08:39 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:44 - METUCHEN
  • 08:48 - METROPARK
  • 08:54 - RAHWAY
  • 08:58 - LINDEN
  • 09:04 - ELIZABETH
  • 09:07 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 09:11 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 09:16 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 09:24 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:37 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 7:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is CANCELLED, due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
February 9th, 2018 at 8:19am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to equipment issues.
February 5th, 2018 at 8:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:35am from New Brunswick is up to 30 min. late, due to an earlier Amtrak signal problem.
January 8th, 2018 at 8:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making all local stops.
January 2nd, 2018 at 8:44am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830 the 8:07am from Hamilton is up to 35 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 2nd, 2018 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:07am from Hamilton is delayed in the station due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
December 22nd, 2017 at 6:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton.
November 22nd, 2017 at 9:35am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
September 29th, 2017 at 7:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Jersey Ave will not operate, customers will take train #3930 instead at 8:11am making local stops.
September 19th, 2017 at 8:23am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830,the 8:00am from Trenton is Cancelled due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3930, the 8:11am from Trenton making all local stops.
August 18th, 2017 at 7:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to an operational issue. Customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making all local stops.
July 17th, 2017 at 8:24am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to operational issues. Customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton.
May 18th, 2017 at 7:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton.
January 17th, 2017 at 9:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus is CANCELLED due to a medical emergency.
January 17th, 2017 at 9:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 9:24am from Secaucus is delayed due to a medical emergency. An update will follow.
January 9th, 2017 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled due to an earlier disabled train.
December 1st, 2016 at 9:30am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 9:16am from Newark Penn is Cancelled due to mechanical problem. Customers to train #3720 the 9:37am from NWK and #3230 the 9:34am from NWK.
November 18th, 2016 at 8:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:35am from New Brunswick is up to 35 minutes late due to a disabled NJ Transit train.
November 2nd, 2016 at 7:45am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton WILL operate normal today, 11/02/2016. Train #3930 the 8:11am will also operate normal today.
November 2nd, 2016 at 7:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is CANCELLED. Customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making local stops.
October 26th, 2016 at 6:53am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830 the 8:00am from Trenton is cancelled, customers to train #3930 the 8:11am from Trenton making all local stops.
September 26th, 2016 at 8:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:00am from Trenton is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from earlier delayed trains.
September 19th, 2016 at 9:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:35am from New Brunswick, is operating up to 35 min. late due to earlier police activity in Elizabeth.
September 1st, 2016 at 8:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3830, the 8:35am from New Brunswick is operating up to 15 minutes late, due to weather-related issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Be patient, pigeon. @njtransit is always late.

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on