NEC Train #3828 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 07:23 - TRENTON
  • 07:29 - HAMILTON
  • 07:36 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 07:54 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 07:59 - EDISON STATION
  • 08:04 - METUCHEN
  • 08:09 - METROPARK
  • 08:18 - RAHWAY
  • 08:23 - LINDEN
  • 08:32 - ELIZABETH
  • 08:35 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 08:38 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 08:45 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 08:53 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 09:06 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 7th, 2018 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:04am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from an earlier disabled train.
January 9th, 2018 at 8:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:23am from Linden is up to 15 min. late, due to following a late train.
December 4th, 2017 at 9:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 9:06am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to following late trains.
November 13th, 2017 at 9:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from SEC is 20 min. late due to an Amtrak switch problem near Portal Bridge.
September 1st, 2017 at 8:06am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3828, the 7:29am from Hamilton is UP TO 30 min. late, due to a signal problem.
September 1st, 2017 at 7:48am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:29am from Hamilton is being delayed, due to a signal problem ahead. An update will follow
August 22nd, 2017 at 9:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 8:53am from Secaucus is up to 20 min. late due to earlier disabled train.
July 24th, 2017 at 9:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:53am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
May 18th, 2017 at 8:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:04am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train.
August 11th, 2016 at 8:21am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:31am from Metropark is operating up to 15 minutes late, due to late train ahead.
May 5th, 2016 at 7:29am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:23am from Trenton is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Passengers to train #3926 the 7:31am departure.
March 11th, 2016 at 7:41am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:29am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from earlier disabled train.
March 7th, 2016 at 7:52am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:29am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 17th, 2016 at 9:08am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 8:52am from Sec is up to 15 min. late due to mechanical problems.
December 16th, 2015 at 9:31am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 9:06am arrival into NYPS is up to 40 min. late due to a disabled Amtrak train in one of the Hudson River Tunnels.
September 8th, 2015 at 8:11am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3828 the 8:03am from Metuchen is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
August 20th, 2015 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:29am from Hamilton is up to 20 min. delayed.
April 24th, 2015 at 8:36am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 8:31am Linden departure is up to 15 min. late, due to late trains ahead.
January 8th, 2015 at 6:45am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:23am departure from Trenton is cancelled, due to an operational issue.
January 6th, 2015 at 7:42am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828 the 7:36am from Princeton Jct. is up to 10 min. late, due to a late train ahead.
November 20th, 2014 at 9:00am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:52am from Secaucus is up to 15 min. late, due to earlier police assistance at NPS.
October 20th, 2014 at 7:33am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 7:29am from Hamilton, may be delayed due to the disabled train ahead in Hamilton. An update will follow.
October 6th, 2014 at 9:18am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3828, the 9:06am NYPS arrival, up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier trespasser incident.
October 6th, 2014 at 8:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3828, the 8:44am from Metropark, up to 15 min. late due to a trespasser incident.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Relaxing comfortably in the #rudezone

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on