NEC Train #3810 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 04:56 - TRENTON
  • 05:02 - HAMILTON
  • 05:09 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 05:23 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 05:28 - EDISON STATION
  • 05:33 - METUCHEN
  • 05:37 - METROPARK
  • 05:51 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 05:57 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 06:05 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 06:18 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 5th, 2018 at 6:50am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:57am from NPS is CANCELLED, due to an earlier Amtrak switch problem. Customers may use train #3812, the 6:26am from NPS.
November 30th, 2017 at 5:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:02am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:33am
Northeast Corridor
UPDATE: NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier disabled train ahead.
November 3rd, 2017 at 6:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am PSNY arrival is being delayed, due to a disabled train ahead. An update will follow
September 27th, 2017 at 5:32am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:23am from New Brunswick is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
July 14th, 2017 at 5:46am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:33am from Metuchen is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem..
April 7th, 2017 at 6:17am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:18am NYPS arrival is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
February 10th, 2017 at 5:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 8th, 2016 at 5:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, is on the move up to 35 min. late due to Amtrak police activity.
December 8th, 2016 at 5:22am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 4:56am from Trenton is being held due to police activity near Hamilton. Update to follow.
November 29th, 2016 at 5:38am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:23am from New Brunswick is 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 24th, 2016 at 6:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from SEC is up to 15 minutes late due to congestion from earlier Portal Bridge opening.
September 13th, 2016 at 6:37am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 6:18am arrival into NYPS is cancelled at Secaucus due to a mechanical problem.
September 13th, 2016 at 6:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 6:18am arrival into NYPS is delayed due to a mechanical problem. Update to follow.
March 4th, 2016 at 6:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 6:05am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to an operational issue.
March 1st, 2016 at 6:51am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:51am from EWR is up to 70 min. late due to a fatality near Jersey Ave.
February 24th, 2016 at 5:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:02am from Hamilton is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
January 26th, 2016 at 5:34am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:57am from NPS is cancelled due to mechanical problems. Passengers to train #3702 the 6:17am from NPS.
January 19th, 2016 at 6:34am
Northeast Corridor
Update: NEC train #3810 the 6:05am from Sec is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier cancelled train.
January 19th, 2016 at 6:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:51am from NIA is up to 15 min. late due to earlier cancelled train.
December 24th, 2015 at 5:13am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:03am from Princeton Jct is up to 10 min. late due to congestion.
December 21st, 2015 at 6:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 6:05am from Secaucus is being delayed, due to Portal Bridge opening. An update will follow
November 23rd, 2015 at 6:02am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810, the 5:51am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to track earlier maintenance.
October 26th, 2015 at 5:47am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3810 the 5:51am from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on