NEC Train #3806 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the Northeast Corridor schedule

  • 03:48 - TRENTON
  • 03:54 - HAMILTON
  • 04:00 - PRINCETON JCT.
  • 04:14 - NEW BRUNSWICK
  • 04:18 - EDISON STATION
  • 04:23 - METUCHEN
  • 04:27 - METROPARK
  • 04:34 - RAHWAY
  • 04:38 - LINDEN
  • 04:44 - ELIZABETH
  • 04:48 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 04:54 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 05:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 05:21 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 5th, 2018 at 4:57am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:44am from Elizabeth is up to 15 min. late due to earlier police activity.
January 31st, 2018 at 5:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:48am from NIA is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
January 11th, 2018 at 5:28am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 5:01am from SEC is holding in the station due to Amtrak power loss in NYPS. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2017 at 5:11am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3806 the 4:43am from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to congestion from track maintenance.
October 31st, 2017 at 4:56am
Northeast Corridor
Update: Northeast Corridor train #3806 the 4:18am from Edison is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
October 31st, 2017 at 4:46am
Northeast Corridor
Northeast Corridor train #3806 the 4:14am from New Brunswick is delayed in the station due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
October 2nd, 2017 at 4:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:38am from Linden is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
July 11th, 2017 at 5:20am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 5:01am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to track maintenance.
May 26th, 2017 at 5:15am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 5:06am from New Brunswick was CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers to train #3808 the 4:49am from New Brunswick.
February 17th, 2017 at 5:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:14am from New Brunswick is up to 55 min. late, due to track maintenance.
February 1st, 2017 at 5:16am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 5:01am from SEC is 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
January 9th, 2017 at 4:55am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 3:54am from Hamilton is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem.
November 9th, 2016 at 5:04am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 4:48am from EWR is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
November 8th, 2016 at 5:26am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 5:12am from Newark Airport is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
September 26th, 2016 at 5:07am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 4:48am departure from EWR is up to 20 min. late due to track maintenance.
September 20th, 2016 at 5:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 4:54am from NPS, is operating up to 20 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
August 31st, 2016 at 5:14am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 5:01am departure from SEC, is operating up to 15 minutes late due to Amtrak programmed track maintenance.
August 11th, 2016 at 5:06am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 4:54am from EWR is operating up to 25 minutes late, due to track maintenance.
July 27th, 2016 at 5:09am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806, the 5:01am from SEC is up to 15 minutes late, due to track maintenance.
June 2nd, 2016 at 4:39am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:14am from New Brunswick is up to 25 min. late due to earlier police activity.
May 19th, 2016 at 4:59am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:44am from Elizabeth is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
April 12th, 2016 at 4:54am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:44am from Elizabeth is up to 10 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
March 8th, 2016 at 5:12am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 5:01am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
February 24th, 2016 at 5:03am
Northeast Corridor
NEC train #3806 the 4:48am from NIA is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on