NJCL Train #3512 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:26 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 18:30 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 18:36 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 18:44 - RAHWAY
  • 18:48 - LINDEN
  • 18:54 - ELIZABETH
  • 18:57 - NORTH ELIZABETH
  • 19:00 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 19:06 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 19:13 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 19:27 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 23rd, 2018 at 6:46pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:30pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
February 13th, 2018 at 7:07pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
January 23rd, 2018 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
December 22nd, 2017 at 7:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from heavy holiday travel.
November 30th, 2017 at 7:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to late Amtrak train AM178 ahead.
November 22nd, 2017 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:38pm from Avenel up to 20 min. late due to late turn of equipment.
November 21st, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:06pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 13th, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:13pm from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to earlier congestion from Amtrak track maintenance.
November 9th, 2017 at 6:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:36pm from Woodbridge is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
November 7th, 2017 at 6:59pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
November 2nd, 2017 at 6:35pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 31st, 2017 at 5:00pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy will not operate. Customers to train #3270 departing at 6:26pm from South Amboy making additional stops TODAY.
October 30th, 2017 at 4:52pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy will not operate today. Customers to train #3272 the 7:13pm from South Amboy making local stops TODAY.
October 27th, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 26th, 2017 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:48pm from Linden, is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
October 25th, 2017 at 7:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
October 24th, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from programmed maintenance.
October 23rd, 2017 at 7:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 7:00pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 23rd, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 7:00pm from Newark Airport is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 20th, 2017 at 7:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train.
October 19th, 2017 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from Newark Airport, is up to 25 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 18th, 2017 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 6:44pm from Rahway is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
October 17th, 2017 at 6:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512 the 6:26pm from South Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
October 16th, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3512, the 7:00pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on