NJCL Train #3274 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 18:55 - LONG BRANCH
  • 19:02 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 19:06 - RED BANK
  • 19:12 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 19:18 - HAZLET
  • 19:22 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 19:31 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 19:35 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 19:41 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 19:49 - RAHWAY
  • 19:53 - LINDEN
  • 19:59 - ELIZABETH
  • 20:03 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 20:10 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 20:17 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 20:31 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 8:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 7:02pm from Little Silver is up to 17 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 12th, 2018 at 7:17pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 7:02pm from Little Silver is up to 20 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
February 1st, 2018 at 8:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 8:31pm PSNY arrival, is up to 10 min. late due to congestion from a disabled train near Secaucus.
January 10th, 2018 at 7:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 7:06pm from Red Bank is up to 20 min. late due to an equipment issue.
December 28th, 2017 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
December 28th, 2017 at 7:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is up to 25 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
November 7th, 2017 at 8:16pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 8:03pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to late trains ahead.
November 6th, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 7:06pm from Red Bank is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 9th, 2017 at 7:48pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 7:35pm from Perth Amboy is up to 15 min. late due to operational issues.
September 13th, 2017 at 8:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update:NJCL train #3274 the 7:31pm from South Amboy is now up to 45 min. late due to earlier police activity.
September 13th, 2017 at 7:49pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 7:31pm from South Amboy is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
August 30th, 2017 at 7:23pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #3276 departing Long Branch at 7:20pm.
August 30th, 2017 at 7:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2017 at 7:08pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is up to 10 min late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
June 2nd, 2017 at 7:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
May 19th, 2017 at 7:19pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
May 16th, 2017 at 7:27pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.
May 16th, 2017 at 7:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is 15 min. late due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
April 12th, 2017 at 8:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update3: NJCL train #3274, the 7:12pm from Middletown, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3276, the 7:38pm from Middletown.
April 12th, 2017 at 7:39pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update2: NJCL train #3274, the 7:12pm from Middletown, is now 30 min.delayed due to a mechanical problem.
April 12th, 2017 at 7:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3274, the 7:12pm from Middletown, is up to 15 min.late due to a mechanical problem.
April 3rd, 2017 at 5:45pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 6:55pm from Long Branch, is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed NJ Transit train at NYPS.
March 24th, 2017 at 4:34pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3274, the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed Amtrak train in NYPS.
March 1st, 2017 at 7:20pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3274 the 6:55pm from Long Branch is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers may take train #3276 the 7:20pm from Long Branch.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on