NJCL Train #3266 to NEW YORK PENN STATION

View the North Jersey Coast Line schedule

  • 16:48 - LONG BRANCH
  • 16:55 - LITTLE SILVER
  • 17:00 - RED BANK
  • 17:05 - MIDDLETOWN NJ
  • 17:11 - HAZLET
  • 17:15 - ABERDEEN-MATAWAN
  • 17:24 - SOUTH AMBOY
  • 17:29 - PERTH AMBOY
  • 17:35 - WOODBRIDGE
  • 17:43 - RAHWAY
  • 17:47 - LINDEN
  • 17:53 - ELIZABETH
  • 17:58 - NEWARK AIRPORT
  • 18:04 - NEWARK PENN STATION
  • 18:11 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 18:25 - NEW YORK PENN STATION

Latest alerts

January 25th, 2018 at 5:22pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:11pm from Hazlet is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
January 19th, 2018 at 6:18pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from NPS, is up to 10 min. late due to an operational issue.
January 12th, 2018 at 6:33pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL, train #3266, the 6:04pm from Newark Penn Station, is up to 30 min. late due to earlier congestion.
December 22nd, 2017 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from NPS, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
December 21st, 2017 at 5:37pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:29pm from Perth Amboy is up to 10 min. late due to operational issues.
October 30th, 2017 at 6:28pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from NPS, is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier medical emergency.
October 27th, 2017 at 6:13pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to Amtrak track maintenance.
October 17th, 2017 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch is up to 30 min. delayed due to an earlier operational issue.
October 17th, 2017 at 5:04pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch is up to 20 min. delayed due to an operational issue. An update will follow.
August 4th, 2017 at 5:44pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:35pm from Woodbridge is delayed due to police activity. An update will follow.
July 13th, 2017 at 6:21pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, the 5:43pm from Rahway, is now operating 35 min.late due to earlier police activity.
July 13th, 2017 at 5:57pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:43pm from Rahway, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
July 10th, 2017 at 6:25pm
North Jersey Coast Line
Update: NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from EWR, is now operating 20 min. late due to earlier police activity.
July 10th, 2017 at 6:10pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:04pm from EWR, is delayed due to police activity. Update to follow.
June 13th, 2017 at 5:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266, the 4:55pm from Little Silver, is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #3270, the 5:43pm from Little Silver.
June 13th, 2017 at 5:06pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 4:55pm from Little Silver, is currently delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow..
June 12th, 2017 at 6:26pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from Secaucus, is up to 15 min. late due to congestion from late trains ahead.
April 28th, 2017 at 6:15pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR is up to 15 min. late, due to congestion from late trains ahead.
March 22nd, 2017 at 6:24pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 6:11pm from SEC, is up to 10 min. late, due to a late Amtrak train ahead.
February 3rd, 2017 at 6:11pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:58pm from EWR, is up to 15 min. late due to an operational issue.
November 16th, 2016 at 6:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 5:58pm from EWR is up to 15 min late due to congestion ahead.
November 11th, 2016 at 5:29pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266, the 5:15pm from Aberdeen, is up to 15 min.late due to a bridge opening.
August 12th, 2016 at 5:09pm
North Jersey Coast Line
UPDATE: NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch is now up to 20 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
August 12th, 2016 at 4:55pm
North Jersey Coast Line
NJCL train #3266 the 4:48pm from Long Branch is delayed due to an operational issue. Update to follow.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#njtransit #late #signalproblems #cattle

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on