MNBN Train #1168 to HOBOKEN

View the Main/Bergen County Line schedule

  • 12:20 - WALDWICK
  • 12:23 - HOHOKUS
  • 12:26 - RIDGEWOOD
  • 12:30 - GLEN ROCK BORO HALL
  • 12:34 - RADBURN
  • 12:37 - BROADWAY
  • 12:42 - PLAUDERVILLE
  • 12:45 - GARFIELD
  • 12:48 - WESMONT
  • 12:53 - RUTHERFORD
  • 13:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 13:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 20th, 2018 at 12:31pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #1116.
November 20th, 2017 at 12:44pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1168 the 12:26pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late due to track maintenance.
August 22nd, 2017 at 12:41pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 20 min. late due to signal problems.
May 15th, 2017 at 12:50pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:42pm from Plauderville is up to 15 min. late, due operational issues.
February 1st, 2017 at 1:13pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 1:01pm, from Secaucus, is up to 10 min. late due to scheduled track maintenance.
October 25th, 2016 at 12:25pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:20pm from Waldwick is up to 10 min. late due to a delayed train ahead.
October 21st, 2016 at 12:42pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MNPJ Line train #1168 the 12:34pm from Radburn is up to 10 min. late, due to congestion from delayed trains ahead.
June 22nd, 2016 at 12:36pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1168 the 12:26pm from Ridgewood is up to 15 min. late, due to operational issues.
May 27th, 2016 at 1:00pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:45pm from Garfield is up to 20 min. late.
April 19th, 2016 at 1:04pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #1168 the 12:52pm from Rutherford is delayed due to brush fire between Newark and NYPS.
January 28th, 2016 at 1:29pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168 the 1:13pm Hoboken arrival is up to 20 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
January 13th, 2016 at 1:08pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:52pm from Rutherford is up to 20 min. late, due to an earlier mechanical problem.
December 21st, 2015 at 12:58pm
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #1168, the 12:46pm from Garfield is up to 10 min. late, due to an earlier switch problem.
October 9th, 2015 at 12:30pm
Main/Bergen County Line
Main-Bergen County Line train #1168 the 12:17pm from Ramsey is up to 15 minute delay.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Maybe, instead of trying to shut down my website you could focus on problems with your service, #NJTRANSIT

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on