BNTN Train #0275 to MSU

View the Montclair-Boonton Line schedule

  • 17:55 - HOBOKEN
  • 18:12 - NEWARK BROAD ST
  • 18:18 - WATSESSING AVENUE
  • 18:21 - BLOOMFIELD
  • 18:24 - GLEN RIDGE
  • 18:27 - BAY STREET
  • 18:30 - WALNUT STREET
  • 18:33 - WATCHUNG AVENUE
  • 18:35 - UPPER MONTCLAIR
  • 18:37 - MOUNTAIN AVENUE
  • 18:40 - MONTCLAIR HEIGHTS
  • 18:42 - MSU

Latest alerts

January 9th, 2018 at 6:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Update: MOBO train #0275, the 6:18pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 30 min. late due to an earlier vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street.
January 9th, 2018 at 6:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:18pm from Watsessing Ave is up to 15 min. delayed due to a vehicle stuck on tracks at Walnut Street. An update will follow.
December 28th, 2017 at 3:25pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate today. Customers should take train #0881 the 6:01pm from Hoboken & 6279 the 6:29pm from Nwk Broad to MSU
October 24th, 2017 at 6:50pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:33pm from Watchung Ave is up to 15 min. late due to a late train ahead.
October 20th, 2017 at 5:28pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1009, the 5:50pm which will depart at 5:55pm today making combined stops.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
CORRECTION: MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:55pm making local stops.
October 9th, 2017 at 5:45pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will not operate. Customers should take train #1011 the 6:29pm from Hoboken making local stops.
August 29th, 2017 at 4:39pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:56pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:56pm making additional stops.
August 28th, 2017 at 3:31pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:56pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:56pm making additional stops.
August 14th, 2017 at 4:43pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:56pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 departing Hoboken at 5:50pm.
August 9th, 2017 at 3:49pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 today and will depart Hoboken at 5:55pm making additional stops.
August 4th, 2017 at 4:48pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:56PM from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 which will depart Hoboken at 5:50PM today and make all local stops.
July 31st, 2017 at 4:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hoboken will be combined with train #1009 today and will depart Hoboken at 5:55pm.
July 3rd, 2017 at 4:35pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 5:55pm from Hbkn is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #0881 the 6:01pm from Hbkn & #6279 the 6:07pm from Nwk Broad St
June 12th, 2017 at 6:55pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
Correction: MOBO train #0275, the 6:37pm from Mountain Ave, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
June 12th, 2017 at 6:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 6:37pm from Mountain Station, is up to 15 min. late due to an earlier delayed train ahead.
May 18th, 2017 at 7:00pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275 the 6:12pm from Newark Broad St. is now up to 45 min. late due to an earlier signal problem.
May 1st, 2017 at 4:34pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from HOB is CANCELLED, due to an operational issue. Customers may use trains 0881, the 6:01pm from HOB & Transfer at Broad St. to train #6279, the 6:29pm from Broad St.
April 6th, 2017 at 6:26pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275,the 5:55pm from HOB, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #6279 which will depart HOB today at 6:11pm making all local stops.
April 5th, 2017 at 4:20pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275,the 5:55pm from HOB, is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #6279 which will depart HOB today at 6:11pm making all local stops.
April 4th, 2017 at 4:36pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from HOB, is CANCELLED due to the impact of a prior derailed train in NYPS. Customers to train #6279, the 6:11pm from HOB.
April 3rd, 2017 at 5:27pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken, is CANCELLED due to an earlier derailed NJ Transit train at NYPS.
March 24th, 2017 at 4:53pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from HOB, is cancelled today. Customers to train #6279 which will depart HOB today at 6:11pm making all local stops.
March 13th, 2017 at 5:41pm
Montclair-Boonton Line
MOBO train #0275, the 5:55pm from Hoboken is CANCELLED due to an operational issue. Customers to train #1011, the 6:29pm from Hoboken.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

#amtrak is #njtranshit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on