Train #0046 to HOBOKEN

View the Port Jervis Line schedule

  • 05:03 - PORT JERVIS
  • 05:21 - OTISVILLE
  • 05:32 - MIDDLETOWN NY
  • 05:40 - CAMPBELL HALL
  • 05:52 - SALISBURY MILLS-CORNWALL
  • 06:06 - HARRIMAN
  • 06:16 - TUXEDO
  • 06:21 - SLOATSBURG
  • 06:28 - SUFFERN
  • 06:32 - RAMSEY ROUTE 17 STATION
  • 07:01 - SECAUCUS JUNCTION
  • 07:13 - HOBOKEN

Latest alerts

February 12th, 2018 at 7:10am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:01am SEC arrival is up to 20 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
February 8th, 2018 at 7:14am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:06am from Secaucus is up to 25 min. late due to accommodating customers from cancelled train #1150.
February 7th, 2018 at 6:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 7:06am from SEC is up to 15 min. late due to making local stops for cancelled train #1150.
February 5th, 2018 at 7:20am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 7:06am from SEC is up to 30 min. late due to signal problems.
December 8th, 2017 at 7:41am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0046 the 7:13am arrival into Hoboken is up to 40 min. late due to an earlier operational issue.
December 8th, 2017 at 5:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 5:03am from Port Jervis is up to 20 min. late due to a late train ahead.
September 18th, 2017 at 5:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 5:32am from Middletown, NY is up to 15 min. late due to a signal problem.
September 13th, 2017 at 5:26am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 5:03am from Port Jervis is cancelled due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #0048 the 5:34am from Port Jervis.
August 17th, 2017 at 5:46am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:21am from Otisville is now CANCELLED due to mechanical problems. Customers may use train #0048 the 5:52am from Otisville.
August 17th, 2017 at 5:39am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:21am from Otisville is up to 25 min. late due to earlier mechanical problems.
August 17th, 2017 at 5:24am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:21am from Otisville is delayed due to mechanical problems. An update will follow.
June 7th, 2017 at 5:30am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:21am from Otisville is up to 20 min. late due to operational issues.
April 27th, 2017 at 6:08am
Main/Bergen County Line
Correction: MBPJ train #0046, the 5:52am from Salisbury Mills is up to 10 min. late due to an earlier late train.
April 21st, 2017 at 6:32am
Main/Bergen County Line
UPDATE: MBPJ train #0046, the 6:06am from Harriman is CANCELLED at Harriman due to a mechanical problem. Customers may use train #0048, the 6:37am from Harriman
April 21st, 2017 at 6:18am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 6:06am from Harriman is disabled at Harriman. Update to follow.
April 5th, 2017 at 7:03am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:01am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to accommodating customers from an earlier cancelled train.
March 17th, 2017 at 6:34am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ Line train #0046 the 6:21am from Sloatsburg is up to 15 min. late, due to an earlier operational issue.
March 6th, 2017 at 7:42am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 7:08am from Secaucus is CANCELLED due to a mechanical problem. Customers to train #1608 the 7:44am from Secaucus.
March 6th, 2017 at 7:00am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0046 the 6:32am from Ramsey Rt. 17 is up to 25 min. late, due to a mechanical problem.
March 6th, 2017 at 6:48am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046 the 6:32am from Ramsey Rt. 17 is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update to follow.
March 1st, 2017 at 6:51am
Main/Bergen County Line
Update: MBPJ train #0046, the 6:32am from Ramsey Route 17 is up to 20 min. late due to an earlier mechanical problem.
March 1st, 2017 at 6:44am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 6:32am from Ramsey Route 17 is delayed due to a mechanical problem. An update will follow.
February 14th, 2017 at 6:57am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 7:08am from Secaucus is up to 10 min. late due to a mechanical problem.
September 8th, 2016 at 5:36am
Main/Bergen County Line
MBPJ train #0046, the 5:32am from Middletown, NY is up to 10 min. late due to a late train ahead.

My favorite tweets

From my Instagram feed

Some company is paying for that advertisement card table. #njtransit

A photo posted by Joe Commuter (@njtranshit) on